DragCoverage.com Speed Forums  

Go Back   DragCoverage.com Speed Forums > DragCoverage.com Speed Forums > Drag Race News / Results

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-07-2017, 10:18 PM
gaylonrolison gaylonrolison is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 345
Default BTE King of the Coast Event 5 Race Results

BTE King of the Coast Bracket Series Event 5 Race Results

Friday Nov. 3
Friday Nigh Gamblers Race
WIN-Doug Clark-Mize, MS
R/U-Tim Clinton-Hattiesburg, MS
Semi-Steven Barnett-Gulfport, MS

Saturday Nov. 4
Jr Dragster 8&9
WIN-Bryce Fairley-Gulfport, MS-Jernigan Graphics 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Zack Pearce-Gulfport, MS

Jr. Dragster 10-12
WIN-Lane Scott- Frisco City, LA-5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Sebastian Hickey-Ponchatoula, LA

Jr. Dragster-13-17
WIN-Hannah Bailey-Marrero, LA 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Landon Hatcher-Pace, FL

Pro Electronics
WIN-Wayne Henry-Central, LA
R/U-Rowdy Yeates-Jackson, MS
Semi-Johnny Ezell, Barry Crowe
Wild Card Winner-Tristian Sholar

Pro Footbrake
WIN-Steve Daly-Pensacola, FL
R/U-Darryl Paul-Mobile, AL
Semi-Opie Pearce, James Brewer
Wild Card Winner-Ray Ainsworth

Sportsman
WIN-Nicky Wentzell-Perkinston, MS
R/U-Randy Fischer-Long Beach, MS
Semi-Dalton Taylor-Moselle, MS
Wild Card Winner-Jeremy Allen

Jr. Dragster Gamblers
8-11
Win-Maddie Chesne-Simesport, LA
R/U-Gunner Williamson-Moselle, MS

12-17
WIN-Cole Walker-Deham Springs, LA
R/U-Cameron Willis-AL

Sunday November 5
"Nobody Knows" Gamblers Race
WIN-Josh Ray-Pace, FL
R/U-Greg Rolison-Perkinston, MS

Jr. Dragster 8&9
WIN-Tyler Nunez-Meraux, LA 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Zack Pearce-Gulfport, MS

Jr. Dragster 10-12
WIN-Griffin Hatcher-Pace, FL 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Harlie Nye-Madisonville, LA

Jr. Dragster 13-17
WIN-Bryce Stansbury-Youngsville, LA 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Jordan Broussard-Corenco, LA

Pro Electronics
WIN-Johnny Ezell-Ventress, LA
R/U-Charlie Laurent-Ponchatoula, LA
Semi-Josh Enroth-Pass Christian, MS
Wild Card Winner-Chris Morel

Pro Footbrake
WIN-Chris White-Loxley, LA
R/U-Thomas Holley-Saraland, AL
Semi-Wes Neely-Florence, MS
Wild Card Winner-Jonathan Booth

Sportsman
WIN-Carl Schaffer-Saucier, MS
R/U-Dalton Taylor-Moselle, MS
Wild Card Winner-Carl Schaffer

Last edited by gaylonrolison; 11-07-2017 at 10:23 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.